Get started3 Broadlands Place is a two-bedroom detached house in Pudsey (LS28 9GA). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 72). Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 64 m² this is the 21st smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 28 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Across 2005–2021, sale prices here grew -0.4% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 64.5% above the 2021 sale of £69,300. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£101/sq ft) was about 17.9% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £69,300. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Broadlands Place's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.4% per year over 15 years.
£69,300
Growth on file: -0.4% per year over 15 years.
3 Broadlands Place is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,083
Street avg £1,473
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kent Road Sycamore Chase — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

2 June 2021Most recent
£69,300
-5.1%over 11 years21 December 2009
£73,000
-2.6%over 4 years21 December 2005
£74,926
+2.3%19 December 2005
£73,238
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9GA: £115,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
LS28 9GB
Closest school
0.2 km
Lowtown Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.