Get started2 Broadlands Place is a semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 9GA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 76 m² this is the 27th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since May 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. At 76 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 45.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
2 Broadlands Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£141,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Broadlands Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,868
Street avg £1,443
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kent Road Sycamore Chase — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

31 May 2006Most recent
£141,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9GA: £115,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
LS28 9LB
Closest school
0.2 km
Lowtown Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB