Get started18 Broadlands Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9GA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2012) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 58 m² this is the 13th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 is 15.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 45.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
18 Broadlands Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Sept 2022
18 Broadlands Place changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 11 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 18 Broadlands Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,810
Street avg £1,445
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kent Road Sycamore Chase — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

22 September 2017Most recent
£105,000
+22.8%over 1 year12 September 2016
£85,500
+12.5%over 2 years30 May 2014
£76,000
-34.5%over 8 years26 May 2006
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9GA: £115,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
LS28 9GB
Closest school
0.2 km
Lowtown Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.