Get started35 Acres Hall Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9DY). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 39.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £205,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 86 m² it's 21.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 33 EPCs).
35 Acres Hall Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 19 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 35 Acres Hall Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,384
Street avg £1,915
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

6 January 2025Most recent
£205,000
+24.2%over 3 years27 August 2021
£165,000
+47.3%over 6 years31 July 2015
£112,000
+13.1%over 9 years3 July 2006
£99,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9DY: £190,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LS28 9BS
Valley Rd Acres Hall Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Crawshaw Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.