Get started4 Bell Wood Court is a three-bedroom property in Pudsey (LS28 8RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 is 14% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 44.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 85 m² it's 19% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 13 EPCs). Sold June 2021 for £349,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension at 4 Bell Wood Court.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Part two storey and part single storey extension to side and rear.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 5 years.
£349,950
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 4 Bell Wood Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,117
Street avg £2,991
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£349,950
+34.6%over 5 years24 June 2016
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8RJ: £330,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
LS28 8JT
White Cross PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Greenside Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB