Get started19 Alder Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8RD). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £397,000 sits 58.8% above the 2014 sale of £249,999. On the market in November 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
19 Alder Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2022
19 Alder Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 13 years.
£249,999
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 19 Alder Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,212
Street avg £2,750
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterloo Rd Owlcotes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

21 November 2014Most recent
£249,999
+72.4%over 12 years7 March 2002
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8RD: £340,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
LS28 8PA
Closest school
0.4 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB