Get started3 Bankhouse Lane is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 8LR). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 518 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 27.4% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 75.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
3 Bankhouse Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 11 years.
£107,500
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 11 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

19 October 2006Most recent
£107,500
+43.3%over 3 years14 March 2003
£74,995
+70.4%over 3 years8 October 1999
£44,000
+10.0%over 1 year5 June 1998
£39,995
+11.1%over 3 years27 April 1995
£36,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in LS28 8LR: £131,000 (2022–1995).
LS28 8EL
Greentop — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Greenside Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.