Get started6 Ashdene Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8LF). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 707 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows an F (score 31), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 59), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 sits 59% above the 2011 sale of £173,000. On the market in June 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
6 Ashdene Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jan 2021
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£173,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fartown Southroyd Rise — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

28 June 2011Most recent
£173,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in LS28 8LF: £227,498 (2006–1997).
LS28 8LB
Closest school
0.3 km
Southroyd Primary and Nursery School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB