Get started25 Chatsworth Crescent is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8LB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 sits 90.1% above the 2014 sale of £111,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in December 2014. At 60 m² it's 28.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 20 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2023
25 Chatsworth Crescent has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension with dormer windows to both sides
25 Chatsworth Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£111,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 25 Chatsworth Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,850
Street avg £1,959
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterloo Rd Owlcotes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension; dormer windows to front and rear
17 December 2014Most recent
£111,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8LB: £188,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
LS28 8PX
Closest school
0.3 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB