Get started11 Chatsworth Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8JS). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 sits 61.1% above the 2021 sale of £165,100. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 36.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £165,100. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 11 Chatsworth Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,898
Street avg £1,684
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Galloway Lane Chatsworth Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

16 July 2021Most recent
£165,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8JS: £182,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
LS28 8LB
Closest school
0.3 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB