Get started25 Ambleside Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Pudsey (LS28 7NW). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1101 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 44% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 57.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 14 years since the last transfer (October 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
25 Ambleside Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2021
25 Ambleside Gardens has an approved side extension on the planning record.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 17 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 25 Ambleside Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,199
Street avg £2,503
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Extension: Side of property
Conservatory to side
10 October 2012Most recent
£225,000
-0.9%over 5 years21 September 2007
£227,000
+183.9%over 8 years19 February 1999
£79,950
+8.0%over 3 years16 June 1995
£73,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7NW: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LS28 7RZ
Marsh — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Pudsey Waterloo Primary. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.