Get started21 Ambleside Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 7NW). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 is 23.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 152% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £247,000 in November 2020. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for a dormer window to the rear and rooflights to front
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 25 years.
£247,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 25 years.
21 Ambleside Gardens is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,012
Street avg £2,449
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

13 November 2020Most recent
£247,000
+12.3%over 1 year3 May 2019
£220,000
+39.2%over 12 years3 November 2006
£158,000
+148.8%over 11 years28 September 1995
£63,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7NW: £250,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
LS28 7RZ
Marsh — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Pudsey Waterloo Primary. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.