Get started19 Gladstone Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6NE). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 29.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £201,550. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2025
Price for 19 Gladstone Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 26 years.
£201,550
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 26 years.
Floor Area for 19 Gladstone Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,488
Street avg £2,588
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanningley Fire Stn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

18 October 2022Most recent
£201,550
+83.2%over 4 years31 July 2018
£109,999
+18.9%over 14 years18 June 2004
£92,500
+42.3%over 1 year10 July 2002
£64,995
+80.5%over 5 years30 August 1996
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6NE: £181,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
LS28 6HP
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanningley Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.