Get started8 Jordan Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6LB). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since December 2008. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 sits 90.5% above the 2013 sale of £105,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 21.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Jordan Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 11 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 11 years.
On habitable rooms, 8 Jordan Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,780
Street avg £1,985
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanningley Fire Stn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water system upgraded
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Connected to mains gas supply
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 May 2013Most recent
£105,000
-11.8%over 3 years19 November 2009
£119,000
+25.3%over 6 years13 October 2003
£94,995
+9.2%over 1 year6 September 2002
£86,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6LB: £128,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
LS28 6JX
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanningley Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.