Get started10 Jordan Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6LB). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 12.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 117.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £205,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Jordan Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 21 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 10 Jordan Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,254
Street avg £1,739
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanningley Fire Stn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 October 2023Most recent
£205,000
+36.7%over 3 years25 October 2019
£150,000
+33.3%over 6 years9 November 2012
£112,500
+32.4%over 10 years9 September 2002
£84,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6LB: £127,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
LS28 6JX
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanningley Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.