Get started19 Jordan Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6LB). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 48 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (48–107 m²). The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Held since March 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 110.5% above the 2002 sale of £66,995. At 48 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 19 EPCs).
19 Jordan Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
19 Jordan Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£66,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Jordan Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,396
Street avg £1,760
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanningley Fire Stn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

28 March 2002Most recent
£66,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6LB: £128,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
LS28 6HP
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanningley Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB