Get started8 Fern Lea View is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6JX). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 38.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 56.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £160,000.
8 Fern Lea View has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 26 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 26 years.
8 Fern Lea View is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,712
Street avg £2,427
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 September 2020Most recent
£160,000
+21.2%over 5 years6 March 2015
£132,000
-3.6%over 7 years18 January 2008
£137,000
+34.3%over 4 years23 May 2003
£102,000
+56.9%over 2 years26 February 2001
£65,000
+19.3%over 2 years13 November 1998
£54,500
+14.7%over 3 years10 February 1995
£47,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6JX: £210,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
LS28 6NE
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.