Get started17 Fern Lea View is an end-of-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6JX). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Held since September 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 sits 62.6% above the 2009 sale of £118,100.
17 Fern Lea View has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 14 years.
£118,100
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 17 Fern Lea View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,936
Street avg £2,498
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

29 September 2009Most recent
£118,100
+60.7%over 7 years14 June 2002
£73,500
+53.1%over 7 years31 March 1995
£47,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6JX: £210,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.