Get started3 Arthur Street is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6JD). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 63 m² this is the 7th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (October 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and main heating dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in February 2004. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 28% above the 2004 sale price.
3 Arthur Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£117,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 3 Arthur Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,873
Street avg £1,897
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

27 February 2004Most recent
£117,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6JD: £110,000 (2020–2004).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LS28 6HP
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Stanningley Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB