Get started11 Arthur Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6JD). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 671 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. At 62 m² this is the 6th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in April 2004. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 32.5% above the 2004 sale price.
11 Arthur Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2019
11 Arthur Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£119,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Arthur Street outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,925
Street avg £1,887
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

30 April 2004Most recent
£119,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6JD: £110,000 (2020–2004).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
LS28 6NS
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Stanningley Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB