Get started34 Old Road is a four-bedroom property in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6BQ). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Held since August 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
34 Old Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£199,995
Growth on file: 17.0% per year over 8 years.
1 August 2005Most recent
£199,995
+126.0%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bradford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

15 September 2000
£88,500
+63.9%over 3 years27 March 1997
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6BQ: £316,500 (2024–2021).
LS28 6AG
Closest school
0.3 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.