Get started10 Old Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 sits 50.2% above the 2014 sale of £234,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 32.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Old Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Dec 2023
10 Old Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 17 years.
£234,995
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Old Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,715
Street avg £1,611
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bradford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

9 June 2014Most recent
£234,995
-1.1%over 5 years23 January 2009
£237,500
+3.3%over 3 years20 September 2005
£229,995
+170.6%over 7 years28 November 1997
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6BQ: £316,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 9.9 t/year
LS28 6AG
Closest school
0.3 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.