Get started25 Harker Terrace is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6BL). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 165.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 16 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £297,000.
25 Harker Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Aug 2025
Price for 25 Harker Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 29 years.
£297,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 29 years.
25 Harker Terrace outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,228
Street avg £1,426
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bradford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

9 August 2024Most recent
£297,000
+76.8%over 8 years8 April 2016
£168,000
+8.4%over 10 years18 November 2005
£155,000
+72.2%over 4 years30 March 2001
£89,995
+76.5%over 5 years28 April 1995
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6BL: £150,000 (2022–2015).
13 Harker Terrace Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Nov 2022
11 Harker Terrace Stanningley Pudsey
Sold May 2021
Duncan House 16 Harker Terrace Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Sept 2020
7 Harker Terrace Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Mar 2017
Duncan House 18 Harker Terrace Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Nov 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
LS28 6AG
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.