Get started11 Harker Terrace is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6BL). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 30.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (107 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £249,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Harker Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Harker Terrace has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 22 years.
£249,950
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 11 Harker Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,798
Street avg £1,585
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bradford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

20 May 2021Most recent
£249,950
+19.0%over 13 years15 June 2007
£210,000
+28.0%over 1 year25 January 2006
£164,000
+148.5%over 7 years11 December 1998
£65,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6BL: £168,000 (2024–2016).
25 Harker Terrace Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Aug 2024
13 Harker Terrace Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Nov 2022
Duncan House 16 Harker Terrace Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Sept 2020
7 Harker Terrace Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Mar 2017
Duncan House 18 Harker Terrace Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Nov 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
LS28 6AG
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.