Get started4 Edroyd Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in September 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 13.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 117.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold April 2024 for £219,000.
4 Edroyd Place ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 4 Edroyd Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 28 years.
£219,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 28 years.
On epc rating, 4 Edroyd Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,258
Street avg £1,617
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Water Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 April 2024Most recent
£219,000
+25.9%over 3 years29 January 2021
£174,000
+23.4%over 2 years30 November 2018
£141,000
+135.2%over 17 years28 November 2001
£59,950
+55.7%over 5 years28 February 1996
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5JQ: £130,000 (2024–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.