Get started3 Broom Mills Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5GR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 57 m² this is the 6th smallest of 60 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–133 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 60 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 48.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £175,000 in August 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Broom Mills Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 18 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 18 years.
3 Broom Mills Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,070
Street avg £2,205
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

22 August 2024Most recent
£175,000
+27.7%over 5 years27 March 2019
£137,000
+14.2%over 4 years9 March 2015
£120,000
+20.0%over 6 years27 June 2008
£100,000
-27.5%over 1 year6 December 2006
£137,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5GR: £157,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Broom Mills Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Valley View Community Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.