Get started60 Broom Mills Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5GR). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 61 m² this is the 21st smallest of 60 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–133 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 60 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2009); the latest reading is one band lower.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £165,000 in September 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
60 Broom Mills Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 20 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 60 Broom Mills Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,705
Street avg £2,213
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 September 2025Most recent
£165,000
+15.8%over 5 years18 September 2020
£142,500
+35.7%over 9 years13 October 2010
£105,000
-14.9%over 5 years28 June 2005
£123,453
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5GR: £157,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
LS28 5DW
Broom Mills Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Valley View Community Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.