Get started32 Broom Mills Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5GR). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. At 61 m² this is the 21st smallest of 60 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–133 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 60 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 24.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £157,000 — fresh data.
32 Broom Mills Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 20 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 32 Broom Mills Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,574
Street avg £2,216
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

6 December 2024Most recent
£157,000
+4.7%over 1 year10 February 2023
£150,000
+22.4%over 17 years27 May 2005
£122,502
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5GR: £165,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
LS28 5DW
Broom Mills Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Valley View Community Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.