Get started6 Eddison Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BX). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 18.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 43.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2021 for £185,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Eddison Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 6 Eddison Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 6 Eddison Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,126
Street avg £1,770
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Northcote Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 December 2021Most recent
£185,000
+32.1%over 4 years16 December 2016
£140,000
+22.3%over 2 years17 March 2014
£114,500
-8.4%over 7 years26 June 2006
£124,995
+194.1%over 7 years18 September 1998
£42,500
+7.6%over 2 years7 June 1996
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BX: £199,999 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.