Get started11 Eddison Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BX). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 17.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 44.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £178,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs).
11 Eddison Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2025
Price for 11 Eddison Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 22 years.
£178,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 11 Eddison Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,119
Street avg £1,770
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Northcote Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

20 April 2021Most recent
£178,000
+22.8%over 4 years1 August 2016
£144,999
+36.8%over 12 years2 October 2003
£106,000
+143.7%over 4 years12 March 1999
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BX: £199,999 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.