Get started11 Sycamore Walk is a three-bedroom detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 sits 58.6% above the 2015 sale of £205,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 21.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (May 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 87% of similar EPCs).
11 Sycamore Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2022
11 Sycamore Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 12 years.
£205,500
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Sycamore Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,740
Street avg £2,544
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanhall Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

28 May 2015Most recent
£205,500
+20.2%over 1 year14 June 2013
£171,000
-5.0%over 6 years27 October 2006
£180,000
+25.0%over 3 years22 July 2003
£144,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BS: £285,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LS28 5QG
Closest school
0.3 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.