Get started25 Sycamore Walk is a three-bedroom detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BS). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 28% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 38.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £237,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
25 Sycamore Walk has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 19 years.
£237,500
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 19 years.
Habitable Rooms for 25 Sycamore Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,209
Street avg £2,508
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanhall Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

19 December 2019Most recent
£237,500
+45.7%over 15 years12 November 2004
£163,000
+85.8%over 4 years10 November 2000
£87,750
+46.3%19 June 2000
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BS: £285,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
LS28 5QG
Closest school
0.3 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.