Get started111 Newlands is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BE). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 75% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £374,500 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 111 Newlands was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 21 years.
£374,500
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 111 Newlands stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,374
Street avg £2,101
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Slaters Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 September 2025Most recent
£374,500
+31.4%over 5 years13 December 2019
£285,000
+26.1%over 4 years17 July 2015
£226,000
+9.2%over 8 years12 January 2007
£207,000
+15.0%over 2 years29 July 2004
£179,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BE: £177,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LS28 5QA
Closest school
0.3 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.