Get started1 Irwin Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5AY). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 857 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 33.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 100.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £198,000 in July 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs).
1 Irwin Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 17 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Irwin Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,487
Street avg £1,730
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Richmond Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

1 July 2019Most recent
£198,000
+34.6%over 1 year21 September 2017
£147,100
+26.8%over 5 years14 November 2011
£116,000
-13.4%over 7 years15 October 2004
£134,000
+36.7%over 1 year23 October 2002
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5AY: £145,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
8.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
LS28 5QF
Closest school
0.1 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.