Get started6 Hudson Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 sits 53.4% above the 2015 sale of £116,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 55.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 18 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 18 years.
6 Hudson Street outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,231
Street avg £2,118
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

7 September 2015Most recent
£116,000
-1.7%over 9 years2 June 2006
£118,000
+55.3%over 3 years19 July 2002
£76,000
+94.9%over 4 years8 August 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5AJ: £150,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.