Get started21 Dale Park Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 7PT). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 is 27.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2018 for £229,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 74 m² it's 17.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 24 EPCs).
21 Dale Park Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 16 years.
£229,950
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 16 years.
21 Dale Park Gardens outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,107
Street avg £2,573
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Moseley Wood App — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

5 September 2018Most recent
£229,950
+23.0%over 4 years4 August 2014
£187,000
+16.9%over 9 years27 May 2005
£160,000
+77.8%over 3 years12 April 2002
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7PT: £315,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LS16 7PX
Closest school
0.5 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.