Get started18 Dale Park Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 7PT). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 29.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 68.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,000 in July 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 71 m² it's 20.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2023
Price for 18 Dale Park Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 24 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 18 Dale Park Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,451
Street avg £2,558
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Moseley Wood App — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

20 July 2020Most recent
£245,000
+65.5%over 15 years29 July 2004
£148,000
+120.9%over 4 years25 February 2000
£67,000
+21.8%over 3 years21 October 1996
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7PT: £315,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LS16 7PU
Closest school
0.5 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.