Get started17 Dale Park Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 7PT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 is 38.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 34.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Dale Park Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 16 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 17 Dale Park Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,744
Street avg £2,589
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Moseley Wood App — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 March 2018Most recent
£225,000
+26.4%over 4 years31 May 2013
£178,000
+14.8%over 7 years15 December 2005
£155,000
+34.2%over 3 years19 July 2002
£115,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7PT: £315,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
LS16 7PX
Closest school
0.5 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.