Get started6 Dale Park Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 44.6% above the 2017 sale price. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Dec 2022
6 Dale Park Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 14 years.
£225,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 14 years.
6 Dale Park Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,563
Street avg £2,736
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moseley Wood App — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

6 July 2017Most recent
£225,500
+20.6%over 3 years17 January 2014
£187,000
+2.7%over 6 years24 April 2007
£182,000
-1.6%over 8 months7 September 2006
£185,000
+27.6%over 2 years24 October 2003
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7PR: £336,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
LS16 7PU
Closest school
0.5 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.