Get started11 Dale Park Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. It has already been extended once and our model flags further extension potential, a sign of buyer flexibility. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 is 41.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 43.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in April 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. At 78 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2024
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Single storey side extension including new pitched roof to existing garage and porch to front/side; single storey extension and new retaining wall with balustrade above to other side
11 Dale Park Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 18 years.
£249,995
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 11 Dale Park Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,205
Street avg £2,678
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moseley Wood App — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

17 April 2015Most recent
£249,995
+124.0%over 13 years28 September 2001
£111,600
+59.4%over 4 years21 February 1997
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7PR: £336,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
LS16 7PX
Closest school
0.5 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.