Get started135 Green Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cookridge, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 7JP). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 52.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £295,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 19 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 135 Green Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,338
Street avg £3,744
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moseley Wood App — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 August 2024Most recent
£295,000
+16.8%over 3 years22 February 2021
£252,500
+40.3%over 10 years26 February 2010
£180,000
+25.0%over 4 years16 March 2005
£144,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7JP: £250,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
LS16 7PX
Closest school
0.3 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.