Get started107 Green Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cookridge, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 7EE). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 39.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£304/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. At 58 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 May 2022
107 Green Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 4 years.
£189,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 107 Green Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,267
Street avg £2,439
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holy Trinity School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

26 October 2016Most recent
£189,500
+28.5%over 4 years13 September 2012
£147,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7EE: £200,000 (2017–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LS16 7FP
Closest school
0.1 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB