Get started2 Weetwood House Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 5AF). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 50 m² this is the 18th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (41 versus a best of 76). The latest certificate (July 2016) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (April 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 25.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £131,000 in December 2023.
2 Weetwood House Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
2 Weetwood House Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 19 years.
£131,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 19 years.
2 Weetwood House Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,620
Street avg £2,209
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kepstorn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 December 2023Most recent
£131,000
+23.6%over 9 years5 November 2014
£106,000
+6.1%over 10 years25 June 2004
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5AF: £135,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
LS16 5NJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Lawnswood School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.