Get started42 Adwy R Nant is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bethesda, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 3NY). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 975 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 sits 51.6% above the 2016 sale of £95,000. At 91 m² it's 25.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 28 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
42 Adwy R Nant's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2019
42 Adwy R Nant valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£95,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
42 Adwy R Nant outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,049
Street avg £1,264
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Adwy'r Nant — bus stop.
22 August 2016Most recent
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 3NY: £107,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
LL57 3EW