Get started3 Ogwen Terrace is a property in Bethesda, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 3AY). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: change of use to residential approved in 2012. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in January 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
NEWID DEFNYDD LLAWR GWAELOD A LLAWR ISAF SIOP BRESENNOL I FFLAT HUNAN GYNHALIOL / CHANGE OF USE OF GROUND FLOOR AND BASEMENT OF EXISTING SHOP TO SELF CONTAINED FLAT
3 Ogwen Terrace has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£72,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 17 years.
5 January 2012Most recent
£72,000
-46.7%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
High Street — bus stop.
9 January 2005
£135,000
+285.7%over 9 years13 January 1995
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 3AY: £158,000 (2023–2019).
20 Ogwen Terrace High Street Bethesda Bangor
Sold Aug 2023
Flat 4 13 Ogwen Terrace High Street Bethesda Bangor
Sold Dec 2022
First Floor Flat 15 Ogwen Terrace High Street Bethesda Bangor
Sold Apr 2022
Tan Y Graig Ogwen Terrace High Street Bethesda Bangor
Sold Jan 2020
21 Ogwen Terrace High Street Bethesda Bangor
Sold Jan 2019
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.