Get started31 William Street is a mid-terrace house in Bangor (LL57 1BG). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 13.6% above the 2023 sale price. Sold July 2023 for £140,000.
31 William Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 31 William Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £1,460
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bron Castell — bus stop.
26 July 2023Most recent
£140,000
+7.7%over 15 years22 February 2008
£130,000
+209.5%over 11 years9 August 1996
£42,000
+47.4%over 11 months19 September 1995
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 1BG: £134,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
LL57 1BZ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.