Get started23 Orme Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bangor (LL57 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 13.8% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £139,750.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2025
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 7 years.
£139,750
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 7 years.
23 Orme Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,704
Street avg £1,572
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Orme Road — bus stop.
28 June 2024Most recent
£139,750
+27.0%over 7 years27 January 2017
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 1AY: £157,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
LL57 1AG