Get started2 Spinney Drive is a property in Botcheston, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 9FG). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged Leicester HPI: -14.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £2,480 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
T1 - Norway Maple Work - Re-pollard. Reason - Cyclical maintenance, regeneration is not secure.
Latest sale on 2 Spinney Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£2,480
Growth on file: -14.6% per year over 21 years.
15 October 2019Most recent
£2,480
-99.2%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

14 December 2017
£300,000
+98.7%over 10 years2 July 2007
£151,000
+6.3%over 1 year3 March 2006
£142,000
+102.9%over 4 years28 September 2001
£70,000
-6.6%over 1 year7 July 2000
£74,950
+9.4%over 1 year21 October 1998
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 9FG: £210,000 (2024–2023).
30 Spinney Drive Botcheston Leicester
Sold Aug 2024
1 Polebrook Mews Spinney Drive Botcheston Leicester
Sold Dec 2023
8 Spinney Drive Botcheston Leicester
Sold Oct 2023
24 Spinney Drive Botcheston Leicester
Sold Oct 2023
96 Spinney Drive Botcheston Leicester
Sold Jul 2023
LE9 9DW
Markfield Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.2 km
Bosworth Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.