Get started29 Bardon Road is a three-bedroom property in Barwell, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 8FG). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since July 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£118,950
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 9 years.
30 July 2004Most recent
£118,950
+90.3%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

9 August 2002
£62,500
+64.5%over 4 years12 September 1997
£38,000
+8.6%over 1 year17 November 1995
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 8FG: £180,000 (2024–2020).
LE9 8JW
Charnwood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Heath Lane Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.