Get started5 Lovelace Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Elmesthorpe, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 7SL). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 70).
At 146 m² it's 22.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 7 EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 107.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £362,500.
Latest sale on 5 Lovelace Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£362,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 5 Lovelace Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,483
Street avg £1,677
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Bridlepath Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

26 July 2023Most recent
£362,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 7SL: £250,000 (2019–2007).
8 Lovelace Crescent Elmesthorpe Leicester
Sold Jun 2019
1 Lovelace Crescent Elmesthorpe Leicester
Sold Dec 2016
6 Lovelace Crescent Elmesthorpe Leicester
Sold Oct 2014
14 Lovelace Crescent Elmesthorpe Leicester
Sold Jan 2007
3 Lovelace Crescent Elmesthorpe Leicester
Sold Mar 2005
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
LE9 7AE
Closest school
1.3 km
Townlands Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB